EU Data Protection Authorities List

This is a list of the Data Protection Authorities in the European Economic Area

Countries in the EU

Rue Wiertz 60
1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
Office: Rue Montoyer 63, 6th floor
Telephone: +32 2 283 19 00
Telefax: +32 2 283 19 50
E-mail: edps@edps.europa.eu
Website: http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Wien
Telephone: +43 1 531 15 202525
Telefax: +43 1 531 15 202690
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Telephone: +32 2 274 48 00
Telefax: +32 2 274 48 10
E-mail: commission@privacycommission.be
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Telephone: +359 2 915 3523
Telefax: +359 2 915 3525
E-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency
Martićeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Telephone: +385 1 4609 000
Telefax: +385 1 4609 099
E-mail: azop@azop.hr or info@azop.hr
Website: http://www.azop.hr/

Commissioner for Personal Data Protection
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Telephone: +357 22 818 456
Telefax: +357 22 304 565
E-mail: commissioner@dataprotection.gov.cy
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/

The Office for Personal Data Protection
Urad pro ochranu osobnich udaju
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Telephone: +420 234 665 111
Telefax: +420 234 665 444
E-mail: posta@uoou.cz
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Telephone: +45 33 1932 00
Telefax: +45 33 19 32 18
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Telephone: +372 6274 135
Telefax: +372 6274 137
E-mail: info@aki.ee
Website: http://www.aki.ee/en

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Telephone: +358 10 3666 700
Telefax +358 10 3666 735
E-mail: tietosuoja@om.fi
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés – CNIL
8 rue Vivienne, CS 30223
F-75002 Paris, Cedex 02
Telephone: +33 1 53 73 22 22
Telefax: +33 1 53 73 22 00
E-mail: 
Website: http://www.cnil.fr/

Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit
Husarenstraße 30
53117 Bonn
Telephone: +49 228 997799 0; +49 228 81995 0
Telefax: +49 228 997799 550; +49 228 81995 550
E-mail: poststelle@bfdi.bund.de
Website: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/

For the data protection authorities of the individual states click here.

Hellenic Data Protection Authority
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Telephone: +30 210 6475 600
Telefax: +30 210 6475 628
E-mail: contact@dpa.gr
Website: http://www.dpa.gr/

Data Protection Commissioner of Hungary
Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Telephone: +36 1 3911 400
E-mail: peterfalvi.attila@naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu/

Data Protection Commissioner
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
Co. Laois
Lo-Call: 1890 25 22 31
Telephone: +353 57 868 4800
Telefax: +353 57 868 4757
E-mail: info@dataprotection.ie
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ie/

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121
00186 Roma
Telephone: +39 06 69677 1
Telefax: +39 06 69677 785
E-mail: garante@garanteprivacy.it
Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Data State Inspectorate
Director: Ms Signe Plumina
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Telephone: +371 6722 3131
Telefax: +371 6722 3556
E-mail: info@dvi.gov.lv
Website: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/

State Data Protection
Žygimantų str. 11-6a
011042 Vilnius
Telephone: + 370 5 279 14 45
Telefax: +370 5 261 94 94
E-mail: ada@ada.lt
Website: http://www.ada.lt/

Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Telephone: +352 2610 60 1
Telefax. +352 2610 60 29
E-mail: info@cnpd.lu
Website: http://www.cnpd.lu/

Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
Data Protection Commissioner: Mr Joseph Ebejer
2, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Telephone: +356 2328 7100
Telefax: +356 2328 7198
E-mail: commissioner.dataprotection@gov.mt
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Prins Clauslaan 60
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Telephone: +31 70 888 8500
Telefax: +31 70 888 8501
E-mail: info@autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl
Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

The Bureau of the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data – GIODO
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Telephone +48 22 53 10 440
Telefax: +48 22 53 10 441
E-mail: kancelaria@giodo.gov.pldesiwm@giodo.gov.pl
Website: http://www.giodo.gov.pl/

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados – CNPD
R. de São. Bento, 148-3°
1200-821 Lisboa
Telephone: +351 21 392 84 00
Telefax: +351 21 397 68 32
E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt
Website: http://www.cnpd.pt/

The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
President: Mrs Ancuţa Gianina Opre
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCURESTI
Telephone +40 21 252 5599
Telefax: +40 21 252 5757
E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro/

Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Telephone: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Telefax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
E-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

Information Commissioner
Ms Mojca Prelesnik
Zaloška 59
1000 Ljubljana
Telephone: +386 1 230 9730
Telefax: +386 1 230 9778
E-mail: gp.ip@ip-rs.si
Website: https://www.ip-rs.si/

Agencia de Protección de Datos
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Telephone +34 91399 6200
Telefax: +34 91455 5699
E-mail: internacional@agpd.es
Website: https://www.agpd.es/

Datainspektionen
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Telephone: +46 8 657 6100
Telefax: +46 8 652 8652
E-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow – Cheshire SK9 5AF
Telephone: +44 1625 545 745
E-mail: international.team@ico.org.uk
Website: https://ico.org.uk

Countries in the EEA

The Icelandic Data Protection Authority
Rauðarárstígur 10
105 Reykjavík
Iceland.
Telephone: +354-510-9600
E-mail: postur@personuvernd.is
Website: https://www.personuvernd.is/

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Städtle 38
Postfach 684
9490 Vaduz
Telephone: +423 236 60 90
E-mail: info.dss@llv.li
Website: https://www.llv.li/#/1758/datenschutzstelle

Datatilsynet
Tollbugata 3
0152 Oslo
Telephone: +47 22 39 69 00
E-mail: postkasse@datatilsynet.no
Website: https://www.datatilsynet.no/en/

Office of the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner FDPIC
Feldeggweg 1
CH – 3003 Berne
Telephone: +41 (0)58 462 43 95 (mon.-fri., 10-12 am)
E-mail: info@edoeb.admin.ch
Website: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html